West Bengal Legislative Assembly (Vidhan Sabha Chunav) Election 2016 Candidates List

West Bengal Legislative Assembly (Vidhan Sabha Chunav) Election 2016 Candidates List: West Bengal election date has also declared by the election commission of India. The election will be held in West Bengal in the month of April. In the West Bengal, four major political parties have TMC, INC, BJP, CPI(M) and more than small parties have. In the present time, TMC government are working and there five years time period is going to complete. In the 34th political history of West Bengal got the first lady Chief Minister Mamata Banerjee. Every political party has completed all preparation for this election and doing one by one rally in all over the West Bengal. In the West Bengal 294, legislative assembly seats have. Every party senior leaders have come in West Bengal and doing day by day more rally so that their party won the election. Here, You will get West Bengal every party candidates list and information related to West Bengal election.

West Bengal Legislative Assembly (Vidhan Sabha Chunav) Election 2016 Candidates List

CPIM Candidate List 2016 for West Bengal Election

AC. No. AC. Name Candidates Name Party
2 Mathabhanga (SC) Khagen Barman CPIM
5 Sitalkuchi (SC) Nomodipti Adhikary CPIM
15 Dhupguri (SC) Mamata Roy CPIM
19 Dabgram – Fulbari Dilip Singh CPIM
26 Siliguri Ashok Bhattacharya CPIM
28 Chopra Ekramul Haque CPIM
33 Hemtabad (SC) Deben Roy CPIM
38 Kumarganj Mafuja Khatoon CPIM
42 Harirampur Rafikul Islam CPIM
43 Habibpur (ST) Khagen Murmu CPIM
65 Nabagram (SC) Kanai Chandra Mondal CPIM
73 Hariharpara Insar Ali Biswas CPIM
75 Domkal Anisur Rahaman CPIM
77 Karimpur Samarendranath Ghosh CPIM
78 Tehatta Ranjit Kumar Mondal CPIM
79 Palashipura S M Sadi CPIM
82 Chapra Samsul Islam Mollah CPIM
84 Nabadwip Sumit Biswas CPIM
85 Krishnanagar Dakshin Meghlal Sekh CPIM
89 Ranaghat Uttar Purba (ST) Babusona Sarkar CPIM
92 Kalyani (SC) Alokesh Das CPIM
93 Haringhata (SC) Ajoy Das CPIM
96 Bangaon Dakshin (SC) Ramen Adhya CPIM
98 Swarupnagar (SC) Dhiman Sarkar CPIM
101 Ashoknagar Satyasebi Kar CPIM
104 Naihati Gargi Chatterjee CPIM
123 Sandeshkhali (ST) Nirapada Sarder CPIM
129 Kultali (SC) Ramsankar Haider CPIM
132 Sagar Dr Asim Mondal CPIM
133 Kulpi Reajul Khan CPIM
134 Raidighi Kanti Ganguly CPIM
135 Mandirbazar (SC) Dr Sarat Naskar CPIM
137 Baruipur Purba Sujoy Mistry CPIM
139 Canning Purba Ajijar Rahaman CPIM
140 Baruipur Paschim Safiuddin Khan CPIM
141 Magrahat Purba (SC) Chandan Saha CPIM
143 Diamond Harbour Dr Abdul Hasnat CPIM
144 Falta Bidhan Parul CPIM
145 Satgachhia Paramita Choudhury CPIM
146 Bishnupur (SC) Alok Sardar CPIM
148 Bhangar Rashid Gaji CPIM
149 Kasba Satarup Ghosh CPIM
151 Sonarpur Uttar Jyotirmaye Sikdar CPIM
154 Behala Paschim Kaustav Chatterjee CPIM
155 Maheshtala Samik Lahiri CPIM
167 Maniktala Rajib Majumder CPIM
168 Kashipur-Belgachhia Kaninika Ghosh CPIM
169 Bally Anjan Bera CPIM
173 Howrah Dakshin Arindam Bose CPIM
174 Sankrail (SC) Samir Malik CPIM
176 Uluberia Purba Sabiruddin Mollah CPIM
180 Bagnan Mina Ghosh Mukherjee CPIM
183 Jagatballavpur Baidyanath Basu CPIM
185 Uttarpara Srutinath Praharaj CPIM
188 Singur Rabin Deb CPIM
189 Chandannagar Gautam Sarkar CPIM
191 Balagarh (SC) Panchugopal Mondal CPIM
192 Pandua Sk. Amjad Hossain CPIM
194 Chanditala Md Sk Azim Ali CPIM
195 Jangipara Pabitra Singha Roy CPIM
196 Haripal Jogiyanda Mitra CPIM
199 Pursurah Archana Mondal CPIM
200 Arambag (SC) Asit Malik CPIM
204 Panskura Purba Ibrahim Ali CPIM
206 Moyna Chhandayati Das CPIM
211 Chandipur Mangalendu Pradhan CPIM
213 Kanthi Uttar Chakradhar Maikap CPIM
217 Ramnagar Tapas Sinha CPIM
220 Nayagram (ST) Pulin Behari Baskey CPIM
223 Keshiary (ST) Biram Mandi CPIM
225 Narayangarh Surjya Kanta Mishra CPIM
228 Kharagpur Sk Sahajahan Ali CPIM
229 Debra Jahangir Karim CPIM
231 Ghatal (SC) Kamal Dolul CPIM
232 Chandrakona (SC) Shanti Badhuk CPIM
233 Garbeta Sarafroj Khan CPIM
234 Salboni Shyam Pande CPIM
235 Keshpur (SC) Rameswar Dolui CPIM
237 Binpur (ST) Dibakar Hansda CPIM
238 Bandwan (ST) Susanta Besra CPIM
244 Kashipur Sudin Kisku CPIM
245 Para (SC) Dinanath Bauri CPIM
246 Raghunathpur (SC) Satyanarayan Bauri CPIM
247 Saltora (SC) Sasthi Charan Bauri CPIM
249 Ranibandh (ST) Deblina Hembram CPIM
250 Raipur (ST) Dilip Hansda CPIM
251 Taldangra Amiya Patra CPIM
257 Indus (SC) Dilip Malik CPIM
258 Sonamukhi (SC) Ajit Roy CPIM
259 Khandaghosh (SC) Asima Roy CPIM
261 Raina (SC) Basudeb Khan CPIM
263 Monteswar Choudhury Md Hedayetullah CPIM
266 Bardhaman Uttar (SC) Aparna Saha CPIM
272 Mangolkot Sahajahan Choudhury CPIM
273 Ausgram (SC) Basudeb Mete CPIM
275 Pandabeswar Gouranga Chatterjee CPIM
276 Durgapur Purba Santosh Deb Roy CPIM
278 Raniganj Runu Dutta CPIM
279 Jamuria Jahanara Khan CPIM
283 Barabani Shipra Mukherjee CPIM
285 Suri Dr Ramchandra Dom CPIM
288 Labpur Mafizul Karim CPIM
290 Mayureswar Arup Bag CPIM

CPI Candidate List 2016 for West Bengal Election

AC. No. AC. Name Candidates Name Party
219 Dantan Sisir Patra CPI
212 Patashpur Makhan Nayek CPI
205 Panskura Paschim Chittaranjan Das Thakur CPI
203 Tamluk Ashok Dinda CPI
36 Itahar Dr Srikumar Mukherjee CPI

Marxist Forward Bloc (FB) Candidate List 2016 for West Bengal Election

AC. No. AC. Name Candidates Name Party
31 Chakulia Ali Imran Ramz (Victor) FB
32 Karandighi Gokul Behari Roy FB
201 Goghat (SC) Biswanath Karak FB
241 Joypur Dhiren Mahato FB
284 Dubrajpur (SC) Bijoy Bagdi FB
293 Nalhati Dipak Chatterjee FB

DSP and RSP Candidate List 2016 for WB Polls

AC. No. AC. Name Candidates Name Party
37 Kushmandi (SC) Narmada Roy RSP
227 Pingla Probodh Chandra Sinha DSP

Left Front Second List for West Bengal Polls

AC. No. AC. Name Candidate Name Party
1 Mekliganj (SC) Paresh Chandra Adhikary FB
3 Coochbehar Uttar (SC) Nagendra Nath Roy FB
4 Coochbehar Oakshin Debasish Banik FB
7 Dinhata Akshya Thakur FB
8 Nataban Tamer Ni CPIM
10 Kumargram (ST) Mono) Oroan RSP
12 Alipurduars Nirmal Das RSP
13 Falakata (SC) Kshitish Roy CPIM
14 Madanhat (ST) Kumari KIJila RSP
16 Maynaguri (SC) Chhya Roy RSP
18 Rajganj (SC) Non Ranjan Roy CPIM
39 Balurghat Biswanath Choudhury RSP
40 Tapan (ST) Raghu Oroan RSP
44 Gazole (SC) Dipali Biswas CPIM
46 Harischandrapur Rafikul Adam FB
47 Malatipur Abdur Rahim Bakshi RSP
56 Samserganj Toab All CPIM
57 Sol Nizamuddin Ahmad RSP
58 langiour Somnath Singha CPIM
59 Raghunathganj Abul Hasnat RSP
60 Sagardighi Rajab Ali Mallick CPIM
62 Bhagawangola Mohosin Ali CPIM
67 Burwan(SC) 8inoy Sarkar RSP
69 Sharatpur Id Mohammad RSP
74 Nowda Abdul Ban Mollah RSP
81 Nakashipara Tanmoy Ganguly CPIM
86 Santipur Sanjoy Basu (Advocate) RCN
90 Ranaghat Dakshin (SC) Rama Biswas CPIM
91 Chakdaha Biswanath Gupta CPIM
94 Bagda (SC) Mrinal &War FB
97 Gaighata (SC) Kapil Krishna Thakw CPI
102 Amdanga Dr. Abdus Sattar CPIM
103 Bijpur Rabin Mukherjee CPIM
106 Jlagatdal Haripada Biswas FB
108 Ilarrackour Detain’s’) Showmik CPIM
109 Khardaha Dr. Asim Kumar Dasgupta CPIM
110 Dun Dum Uttar tanmov Bhattacha rya CPIM
112 Kamarhati Manas Mukherjee CPIM
114 Dum Dum Palash Das CPIM
115 Rajarhat New Town Balai Chatterjee GPM
117 Rajarhat.Gotaahaur NepaIdeb Bhattacharya CPIM
119 Barasat Sanjib Chattopadhya FB
120 Deganga Hasanujjman Choudhury FB
122 Minakhan (SC) Dinabandhu Mondal GPM
125 Bahrhat Uttar Ralikul Islam CPIM
126 Hingalganj (SC) Anandamoy Mondal CPI
127 Gosaba (SC) Uttam Saha RSP
128 Basanti ISO Subhas Naskar RSP
147 ‘Sonarpur Oakslun Tarn Chakraborty CPI
150 Jadavpur Dr. Sujan Chakraborty CPIM
152 tollyganj Madhusa Sen Roy CPIM
157 Mehaburuz Momrul Islam (Advocate) CPIM
163 Entally Dr. Debesh Das CPIM
164 Beleghata Rajib Biswas CPIM
172 Shibpur Dr. Jaganath Bhattacharya FB
175 Panchia Doli Roy FB
178 Uluberia Dakshin Md. Nahruddin FB
182 Udaynarayanpur Sukla Adak CPIM
190 Chunchura Dr. Pranab Ghosh FB
197 Dhanekhali (SC) Pradip Majumder FB
209 Halcio (SC) Tapasi Mondal CPIM
210 NanChgraM Kabir Mohammad CPI
216 Kanthi Dakshin Uttam Pradhan CPI
221 Goshballavpur Dr. Pultri Behan Baskey CPIM
230 Daspur Swapan Santra CPIM
236 Medtrupw Santosh Rana CPI
243 Manbazzar (ST) Epil Murmu CPIM
248 Chhatna Dhlrendranath tayek RSP
253 Barlora Sujit Chakraborty CPIM
254 Onda Asit Sharma FB
260 Bardnaman Dakshin Ainul Hague CPIM
262 lamalour (SC) Samar Hazra MFB
264 Kama (SC) Sukul Chandra Skdar CPIM
265 Memari Debasish Ghosh CPIM
269 Purbasthali Uttar Pradip Kumar Saha CPIM
271 Ketugram Syed Abul Kader CPIM
274 Galsi (SC) Wanda Pandit FB
277 Durgapw Paschim Biprendu Kumar Chakrabarty CPIM
280 Asansol Dakshin Hemanta Pravakar CPIM
286 Bolpur Tapan Hore RSP
287 Nanoor (SC) Shyamoli Prodhon CPIM
289 Sainthia (SC) Dhiren Bagdi CPIM
291 Rampurhat Md. Hannan FB
292 Hansan Kamal Hasan (Advocate) RCPI

West Bengal Legislative Assembly (Vidhan Sabha Chunav) Election 2016 Candidates List

Full List of TMC Candidate List 2016 : Constituency wise

District AC No. AC Name Candidates Name
Coochbehar 1 Mekliganj (SC) Arghya Ray Pradhan
Coochbehar 2 Mathabhanga (SC) Binay Barman
Coochbehar 3 Coochbehar Uttar (SC) Parimal Barman
Coochbehar 4 Coochbehar Dakshin Mihir Goswami
Coochbehar 5 Sitalkuchi (SC) Hiten Barman
Coochbehar 6 Sitai (SC) Jagodish Roy
Coochbehar 7 Dinhata Udayan Guha
Coochbehar 8 Natabari Rabindranath Ghosh
Coochbehar 9 Tufanganj Fazley Karim Miah
Alipurduar 10 Kumargram (ST) James Kujur
Alipurduar 11 Kalchini (ST) Wilson Champramary
Alipurduar 12 Alipurduars Sourav Chakraborty
Alipurduar 13 Falakata (SC) Anil Adhikari
Alipurduar 14 Madarihat (ST) Padam Lama
Jalpaiguri 15 Dhupguri (SC) Mitali Roy
Jalpaiguri 16 Maynaguri (SC) Ananta Deb Adhikary
Jalpaiguri 17 Jalpaiguri (SC) Dharitri Mohan Roy
Jalpaiguri 18 Rajganj (SC) Khageshwar Roy
Jalpaiguri 19 Dabgram-Fulbari Goutam Deb
Jalpaiguri 20 Mal (ST) Bulu Chik Baraik
Jalpaiguri 21 Nagrakata (ST) Sukra Munda
Darjeeling 22 Kalimpong Harka Bahadur Chettri
Darjeeling 23 Darjeeling Sarda Rai Subba
Darjeeling 24 Kurseong Shanta Chettri
Darjeeling 25 Matigara-Naxalbari (SC) Amar Sinha
Darjeeling 26 Siliguri Bhaichung Bhutia
Darjeeling 27 Phansidewa (ST) Carolus Lakra
Uttar Dinajpur 28 Chopra Hamidul Rahman
Uttar Dinajpur 29 Islampur Abdul Karim Chowdhury
Uttar Dinajpur 30 Goalpokhar Md Ghulam Rabbani
Uttar Dinajpur 31 Chakulia Alema Nooria
Uttar Dinajpur 32 Karandighi Monodev Singh
Uttar Dinajpur 33 Hemtabad (SC) Sabita Khettry
Uttar Dinajpur 34 Kaliaganj (SC) Basanta Roy
Uttar Dinajpur 35 Raiganj Purnendu Dey
Uttar Dinajpur 36 Itahar Amal Acharjee
Dakshin Dinajpur 37 Kushmandi (SC) Rekha Roy
Dakshin Dinajpur 38 Kumarganj Toraf Hossain Mondal
Dakshin Dinajpur 39 Balurghat Sankar Chakraborty
Dakshin Dinajpur 40 Tapan (ST) Bachchu Hansda
Dakshin Dinajpur 41 Gangarampur (SC) Satyendra Nath Roy
Dakshin Dinajpur 42 Harirampur Biplab Mitra
Malda 43 Habibpur (ST) Amal Kishku
Malda 44 Gazole (SC) Sushil Chandra Roy
Malda 45 Chanchal Soumitra Roy
Malda 46 Harishchandrapur Tajmul Hossain
Malda 47 Malatipur Dr. Moazzem Hossain
Malda 48 Ratua Shehnaz Quaderi
Malda 49 Manikchak Sabitri Mitra
Malda 50 Maldaha (SC) Dulal Chandra Sarkar
Malda 51 English Bazar Krishnendu Narayan Choudhury
Malda 52 Mothabari M.D. Nazrul Islam
Malda 53 Sujapur Abu Naser Khan Choudhury
Malda 54 Baisnabnagar Asit Baran Basu (BACHCHU Da)
Murshidabad 55 Farakka Md. Mustafa
Murshidabad 56 Samserganj Amirul Islam
Murshidabad 57 Suti Emani Biswas
Murshidabad 58 Jangipur Jakir Hossain
Murshidabad 59 Raghunathganj Dr. Abul Kasem Molla
Murshidabad 60 Sagardighi Subrata Saha
Murshidabad 61 Lalgola Chand Mohammad
Murshidabad 62 Bhagabangola Abu Supian
Murshidabad 63 Raninagar Dr. Humayun Kabir
Murshidabad 64 Murshidabad Ashim Bhatta
Murshidabad 65 Nabagram (SC) Dilip Kumar Saha
Murshidabad 66 Khargram (SC) Madhab Chandra Marjit
Murshidabad 67 Burwan (SC) Shasti Mal
Murshidabad 68 Kandi Dr. Shantanu Sen
Murshidabad 69 Bharatpur Khadem K Dastoki
Murshidabad 70 Rejinagar Siddika Begum
Murshidabad 71 Beldanga Golam Kibria Mia
Murshidabad 72 Baharampur Dr. Sujata Banerjee
Murshidabad 73 Hariharpara Niyamat Sk.
Murshidabad 74 Naoda Masud Karim
Murshidabad 75 Domkal Soumik Hossain
Murshidabad 76 Jalangi Alok Das
Nadia 77 Karimpur Mahua Moitra
Nadia 78 Tehatta Gouri Shankar Dutta
Nadia 79 Palashipara Tapas Saha
Nadia 80 Kaliganj Naseeruddin Ahamed
Nadia 81 Nakashipara Kallol Khan
Nadia 82 Chapra Rukbanur Rahaman
Nadia 83 Krishnanagar Uttar Abani Mohan Joardar
Nadia 84 Nabadwip Pundarikakshya Saha
Nadia 85 Krishnanagar Dakshin Ujjal Biswas
Nadia 86 Santipur Ajoy Dey
Nadia 87 Ranaghat Uttar Paschim Partha Sarathi Chatterjee
Nadia 88 Krishnaganj (SC) Satyajit Biswas
Nadia 89 Ranaghat Uttar Purba (SC) Samir Poddar
Nadia 90 Ranaghat Dakshin (SC) Abir Ranjan Biswas
Nadia 91 Chakdaha Ratna Ghosh
Nadia 92 Kalyani (SC) Dr Ramendra Nath Biswas
Nadia 93 Haringhata (SC) Nilima Nag
North 24 Parganas 94 Bagdah (SC) Upendranath Biswas
North 24 Parganas 95 Bangaon Uttar (SC) Biswajit Das
North 24 Parganas 96 Bangaon Dakshin (SC) Surajit Kumar Biswas
North 24 Parganas 97 Gaighata (SC) Pulin Behari Roy
North 24 Parganas 98 Swarupnagar (SC) Bina Mondal
North 24 Parganas 99 Baduria Amir Ali
North 24 Parganas 100 Habra Jyotipriyo Mallick
North 24 Parganas 101 Ashoknagar Dhiman Roy
North 24 Parganas 102 Amdanga Rafiquer Rahaman
North 24 Parganas 103 Bijpur Subhrangshu Roy
North 24 Parganas 104 Naihati Partha Bhowmick
North 24 Parganas 105 Bhatpara Arjun Singh
North 24 Parganas 106 Jagatdal Parash Dutta
North 24 Parganas 107 Noapara Manju Bose
North 24 Parganas 108 Barrackpore Silbhadra Dutta
North 24 Parganas 109 Khardaha Amit Mitra
North 24 Parganas 110 Dum Dum Uttar Chandrima Bhattacharya
North 24 Parganas 111 Panihati Nirmal Ghosh
North 24 Parganas 112 Kamarhati Madan Mitra
North 24 Parganas 113 Baranagar Tapas Roy
North 24 Parganas 114 Dum Dum Bratya Basu
North 24 Parganas 115 Rajarhat Newtown Sabyasachi Dutta
North 24 Parganas 116 Bidhannagar Sujit Bose
North 24 Parganas 117 Rajarhat Gopalpur Purnendu Bose
North 24 Parganas 118 Madhyamgram Rathin Ghosh
North 24 Parganas 119 Barasat Chiranjit Chakraborty
North 24 Parganas 120 Deganga Rahima Mondal
North 24 Parganas 121 Haroa Haji Sk. Nurul Islam
North 24 Parganas 122 Minakhan (SC) Usha Rani Mondal
North 24 Parganas 123 Sandeshkhali (ST) Sukumar Mahato
North 24 Parganas 124 Basirhat Dakshin Dipendu Biswas
North 24 Parganas 125 Basirhat Uttar Atm Abdullah
North 24 Parganas 126 Hingalganj (SC) Debesh Mondal
South 24 Parganas 127 Gosaba (SC) Jayanta Naskar
South 24 Parganas 128 Basanti (SC) Gobindo Chandra Naskar
South 24 Parganas 129 Kultali (SC) Gopal Majhi
South 24 Parganas 130 Patharpratima Samir Jana
South 24 Parganas 131 Kakdwip Manturam Pakhira
South 24 Parganas 132 Sagar Bankim Hazra
South 24 Parganas 133 Kulpi Jogaranjan Halder
South 24 Parganas 134 Raidighi Debasree Roy
South 24 Parganas 135 Mandirbazar (SC) Joydeb Halder
South 24 Parganas 136 Jaynagar (SC) Biswanath Halder
South 24 Parganas 137 Baruipur Purba (SC) Nirmal Mandal
South 24 Parganas 138 Canning Paschim (SC) Shyamal Mondal
South 24 Parganas 139 Canning Purba Saokat Molla
South 24 Parganas 140 Baruipur Paschim Biman Banerjee
South 24 Parganas 141 Magrahat Purba (SC) Namita Saha
South 24 Parganas 142 Magrahat Paschim Md Giyas Uddin Molla
South 24 Parganas 143 Diamond Harbour Dipak Halder
South 24 Parganas 144 Falta Tomonash Ghosh
South 24 Parganas 145 Satgachia Sonali Guha (BOSE)
South 24 Parganas 146 Bishnupur (SC) Dilip Mondal
South 24 Parganas 147 Sonarpur Dakshin Jiban Mukherjee
South 24 Parganas 148 Bhangar Abdur Razzak Mollah
South 24 Parganas 149 Kasba Javed Khan
South 24 Parganas 150 Jadavpur Manish Gupta
South 24 Parganas 151 Sonarpur Uttar Firdousi Begam
South 24 Parganas 152 Tollyganj Aroop Biswas
South 24 Parganas 153 Behala Purba Sovan Chatterjee
South 24 Parganas 154 Behala Paschim Partha Chatterjee
South 24 Parganas 155 Maheshtala Kasturi Das
South 24 Parganas 156 Budge Budge Ashok Deb
Kolkata 157 Metiabruz Abdul Khaleque Mollah
Kolkata 158 Kolkata Port Firhad Hakim
Kolkata 159 Bhabanipur Mamata Banerjee
Kolkata 160 Rashbehari Sovandeb Chattopadhyay
Kolkata 161 Ballyganj Subrata Mukherjee
Kolkata 162 Chowringhee Nayana Bandopadhyay
Kolkata 163 Entally Swarna Kamal Saha
Kolkata 164 Beleghata Paresh Paul
Kolkata 165 Jorasanko Smita Bakshi
Kolkata 166 Shyampukur Dr. Shashi Panja
Kolkata 167 Maniktala Sadhan Pande
Kolkata 168 Kashipur Belgachia Mala Saha
Howrah 169 Bally Vaishali Dalmiya
Howrah 170 Howrah Uttar Laxmi Ratan Shukla
Howrah 171 Howrah Madhya Aroop Roy
Howrah 172 Shibpur Jatu Lahiri
Howrah 173 Howrah Dakshin Broja Mohan Majumdar
Howrah 174 Sakrail (SC) Sital Sardar
Howrah 175 Panchla Gulshan Mallick
Howrah 176 Uluberia Purba Haider Aziz Safwi
Howrah 177 Uluberia Uttar (SC) Dr. Nirmal Maji
Howrah 178 Uluberia Dakshin Pulak Roy
Howrah 179 Shyampur Kalipada Mondal
Howrah 180 Bagnan Arunava Sen (RAJA)
Howrah 181 Amta Tushar Kanti Sil
Howrah 182 Udaynarayanpur Samir Panja
Howrah 183 Jagatballavpur Janab Abdul Ghani
Howrah 184 Domjur Rajib Banerjee
Hooghly 185 Uttarpara Prabir Ghoshal
Hooghly 186 Sreerampur Dr. Sudipto Roy
Hooghly 187 Champdani Muzzafar Khan
Hooghly 188 Singur Rabindranath Bhattacharjee
Hooghly 189 Chandannagar Indranil Sen
Hooghly 190 Chunchura Asit Mazumder
Hooghly 191 Balagarh (SC) Ashim Maji
Hooghly 192 Pandua Syed Rahim Nabi
Hooghly 193 Saptagram Tapan Dasgupta
Hooghly 194 Chanditala Swati Khandekar
Hooghly 195 Jangipara Snehasish Chakraborty
Hooghly 196 Haripal Becharam Manna
Hooghly 197 Dhanekhali (SC) Ashima Patra
Hooghly 198 Tarakeswar Rachhpal Singh
Hooghly 199 Pursurah Dr. M. Nuruzzaman
Hooghly 200 Arambag (SC) Krishna Chandra Santra
Hooghly 201 Goghat (SC) Manas Majumdar
Hooghly 202 Khanakul Iqbal Ahmed
Purba Medinipur 203 Tamluk Nirbed Roy
Purba Medinipur 204 Panskura Purba Biplab Roy Chowdhury
Purba Medinipur 205 Panskura Paschim Firoja Bibi
Purba Medinipur 206 Moyna Dr. Sangram Dolai
Purba Medinipur 207 Nandakumar Sukumar Dey
Purba Medinipur 208 Mahisadal Dr. Sudarshan Ghosh Dastidar
Purba Medinipur 209 Haldia (SC) Madhurima Mondal
Purba Medinipur 210 Nandigram Suvendu Adhikari
Purba Medinipur 211 Chandipur Amiya Kanti Bhattacharjee
Purba Medinipur 212 Patashpur Jyotirmoy Kar
Purba Medinipur 213 Kanthi Uttar Banasri Maity
Purba Medinipur 214 Bhagabanpur Ardhendhu Maity
Purba Medinipur 215 Khejuri (SC) Ranajit Mondal
Purba Medinipur 216 Kanthi Dakshin Dibyendu Adhikari
Purba Medinipur 217 Ramnagar Akhil Giri
Purba Medinipur 218 Egra Samares Das
Paschim Medinipur 219 Dantan Bankim Pradhan
Paschim Medinipur 220 Nayagram (ST) Dulal Murmu
Paschim Medinipur 221 Gopiballavpur Chudamani Mahato
Paschim Medinipur 222 Jhargram Dr. Sukumar Hansda
Paschim Medinipur 223 Keshiary (ST) Paresh Murmu
Paschim Medinipur 224 Kharagpur Sadar Ramaprasad Tewari
Paschim Medinipur 225 Narayangarh Pradyut Ghosh
Paschim Medinipur 226 Sabang Nirmal Ghosh
Paschim Medinipur 227 Pingla Dr Somen Mahapatra
Paschim Medinipur 228 Kharagpur Dinen Roy
Paschim Medinipur 229 Debra Selima Khatun (BIBI)
Paschim Medinipur 230 Daspur Mamata Bhunia
Paschim Medinipur 231 Ghatal Shankar Dolai
Paschim Medinipur 232 Chandrakona (SC) Chhaya Dolai
Paschim Medinipur 233 Garbeta Ashish Chakraborty
Paschim Medinipur 234 Salboni Srikanta Mahato
Paschim Medinipur 235 Keshpur (SC) Seuli Saha
Paschim Medinipur 236 Medinipur Mrigendra Nath Maiti
Paschim Medinipur 237 Binpur (ST) Khagendranath Hembram
Purulia 238 Bandwan (ST) Rajeev Soren
Purulia 239 Balarampur Santiram Mahato
Purulia 240 Baghmundi Samir Mahato
Purulia 241 Joypur Shaktipada Mahato
Purulia 242 Purulia Dibyajyoti Prasad Singh Deo
Purulia 243 Manbazar (ST) Sandhyarani Tudu
Purulia 244 Kashipur Swapan Kumar Belthariya
Purulia 245 Para (SC) Umapada Bauri
Purulia 246 Raghunathpur (SC) Purna Chandra Bauri
Bankura 247 Saltora (SC) Swapan Bauri
Bankura 248 Chhatna Subhasis Batabyal
Bankura 249 Ranibandh (ST) Jyotsna Mandi
Bankura 250 Raipur (ST) Birendranath Tudu
Bankura 251 Taldangra Samir Chakraborty
Bankura 252 Bankura Minati Misra
Bankura 253 Barjora Soham Chakraborty
Bankura 254 Onda Arup Kumar Khan
Bankura 255 Bishnupur Shyama Prasad Mukherjee
Bankura 256 Katulpur (SC) Shyamal Santra
Bankura 257 Indas (SC) Gurupada Mete
Bankura 258 Sonamukhi (SC) Dipali Saha
Bardhaman 259 Khandaghosh (SC) Nabin Chandra Bag
Bardhaman 260 Bardhaman Dakshin Rabiranjan Chattopadhyay
Bardhaman 261 Raina (SC) Nepal Ghorui
Bardhaman 262 Jamalpur (SC) Ujjal Pramanik
Bardhaman 263 Manteswar Sajal Panja
Bardhaman 264 Kalna (SC) Biswajit Kundu
Bardhaman 265 Memari Nargis Begum
Bardhaman 266 Bardhaman Uttar (SC) Nisith Malik
Bardhaman 267 Bhatar Subhash Mondal
Bardhaman 268 Purbasthali Dakshin Swapan Debnath
Bardhaman 269 Purbasthali Uttar Tapan Chatterjee
Bardhaman 270 Katwa Rabindranath Chatterjee
Bardhaman 271 Ketugram Sk. Sahanawez
Bardhaman 272 Mangalkot Siddiqullah Chowdhury
Bardhaman 273 Ausgram (SC) Abhayanand Thandar
Bardhaman 274 Galsi (SC) Alok Kumar Majhi
Bardhaman 275 Pandaveswar Jiten Tiwari
Bardhaman 276 Durgapur Purba Pradip Kumar Mazumdar
Bardhaman 277 Durgapur Paschim Apurba Mukherjee
Bardhaman 278 Raniganj Nargis Bano
Bardhaman 279 Jamuria V. Shivdasan
Bardhaman 280 Asansol Dakshin Tapas Banerjee
Bardhaman 281 Asansol Uttar Moloy Ghatak
Bardhaman 282 Kulti Ujjal Chatterjee
Bardhaman 283 Barabani Bidhan Upadhyay
Birbhum 284 Dubrajpur (SC) Naresh Chandra Bauri
Birbhum 285 Suri Dr. Ashok Chatterjee
Birbhum 286 Bolpur Chandranath Singha
Birbhum 287 Nanoor (SC) Gadadhar Hazra
Birbhum 288 Labpur Manirul Islam
Birbhum 289 Sainthia (SC) Nilabati Saha
Birbhum 290 Mayureswar Avijit Roy
Birbhum 291 Rampurhat Dr. Asish Banerjee
Birbhum 292 Hansan Asit Kumar Mal
Birbhum 293 Nalhati Moinuddin Shams
Birbhum 294 Murarai Abdur Rahaman

The election is the main part of Democracy. Who win the election they make government. Every political party wants to win the election but only one party win the election. In this time, one party government make is very hard so that’s every party alliance another party and make the government. After a long time, BJP Party makes their government in the Center without any alliance. In the election time, every political party does many promises that then we will come in the government we will do it or it but some party then come in the government. They forget their promise and do not work properly. We are providing on this site election-related more than more information so connect with us and read every post.

Add Comment